Home » Best Prime Day Smart TV Deals 2026: Up to 57% Off Sony, Samsung, INSIGNIA & More — Live Now

Best Prime Day Smart TV Deals 2026: Up to 57% Off Sony, Samsung, INSIGNIA & More — Live Now

by Julian Vance

The best Prime Day smart TV deals 2026 are live right now — and this sale includes some of the deepest TV discounts available outside of Black Friday. The TOSHIBA 50-inch Fire TV is down 57% with a 23-hour countdown. INSIGNIA 55-inch is at 49% off. Amazon Fire TV models are down 39 to 44%. Sony BRAVIA 3 is at 25% off with Google TV included.

Twelve confirmed TV deals are covered in this guide — from a 32-inch budget bedroom TV under $70 to a 75-inch Samsung Mini LED with AI Vision at 25% off. Every deal is active right now. Urgency-labeled deals are covered first.

Best Prime Day TV Deals Right Now — Quick Answer

  • Most Urgent: TOSHIBA 50″ Fire TV — 57% off, countdown timer live
  • Best Value: INSIGNIA 55″ 4K — 49% off, 9,766 reviews, Amazon’s Choice
  • Best Under $70: INSIGNIA 32″ FE Full HD — 46% off, 4.4 stars
  • Best QLED Deal: INSIGNIA 65″ QLED — 40% off, 4.5 stars
  • Best Amazon TV: Amazon Ember 55″ — 39% off, newest model, Alexa+
  • Best Sony Deal: Sony 65″ BRAVIA 3 — 25% off, PS5 features, Google TV
  • Best Premium: Samsung 75″ Mini LED M80H — 25% off, 144Hz verify reviews

Full Deal Comparison Table

ProductSizeDiscountDeal LabelRatingReviews
TOSHIBA C350 Fire TV50″57% off⏰ 23hr timer⭐ 4.33,798
INSIGNIA F50 4K55″49% offLimited time⭐ 4.49,766
INSIGNIA F20 HD32″46% offLimited time⭐ 4.15,842
INSIGNIA FE Full HD32″46% offPrime Day⭐ 4.42,768
Amazon Omni QLED 55″55″44% offPrime Day ⭐ 4.05,935
INSIGNIA F50 4K75″40% offLimited time⭐ 4.49,766
Amazon Ember 50″50″40% offPrime Day⭐ 4.31,165
INSIGNIA QF QLED65″40% offLimited time⭐ 4.51,064
Amazon Ember 55″55″39% offPrime Day⭐ 4.31,165
Sony 65″ BRAVIA 365″25% offLimited time⭐ 4.31,485
Sony 43″ BRAVIA 343″16% offLimited time⭐ 4.31,485
Samsung 75″ M80H 75″25% offLimited time⭐ 4.455

All deals confirmed active — check Amazon for current pricing as deals update in real time

How We Picked These Prime Day TV Deals

Three criteria — deal depth, product quality, and honest buyer fit.

Countdown timers flagged first. The TOSHIBA 50-inch carries a 23-hour countdown — this is the most time-sensitive deal in this guide. Deals with active timers expire independently of Prime Day’s end date.

Low-rated products flagged honestly. The Amazon Fire TV Omni QLED at 4.0 stars is the lowest-rated TV in this guide — flagged clearly despite a strong 44% discount. The Samsung M80H Mini LED carries only 55 reviews — too new for confident purchasing at a premium price.

Fire TV ecosystem noted. Eight of twelve TVs in this guide run Amazon’s Fire TV OS — Alexa built-in, no separate streaming stick needed. The Sony BRAVIA 3 models run Google TV. The Samsung runs Tizen OS. Choose based on your preferred voice assistant and streaming app ecosystem.

What to Know Before Buying a Prime Day TV Deal in 2026

1. Act on Timers First

The TOSHIBA 50-inch at 57% off has an active 23-hour countdown timer — this deal expires at a specific time, not when Prime Day ends. If this TV fits your room and budget, it is the most urgent purchase in this entire guide. Limited-time deals without countdown timers also sell out before Prime Day closes — act on any deal above 45% off today.

2. Screen Size vs Room Distance

TV SizeRecommended Viewing Distance
32″4–6 feet — bedroom, kitchen
43–50″6–8 feet — small living room
55–65″8–10 feet — standard living room
75″10+ feet — large living room

Buying too large for your room creates visual fatigue. The 32-inch deals at 46% off are specifically right for bedrooms and kitchens — not living rooms where 55-inch or larger is the practical minimum.

3. Fire TV vs Google TV vs Samsung Tizen

Fire TV (INSIGNIA, TOSHIBA, Amazon Ember, Amazon Omni) — Amazon’s smart TV platform. Alexa voice control, Prime Video prominently featured, compatible with all major streaming apps. Best for Amazon Prime households. Eight of twelve TVs in this guide run Fire TV.

Google TV (Sony BRAVIA 3) — Google’s smart TV platform. Google Assistant, Chromecast built-in, YouTube and Google Play apps native. Best for Android phone users and Google ecosystem households.

Samsung Tizen (Samsung M80H) — Samsung’s own OS. SmartThings integration, Bixby voice control. Best for Samsung Galaxy device owners.

4. QLED vs Standard LED During Prime Day

QLED — Quantum dot LED technology. More vivid colors, higher peak brightness, better HDR performance than standard LED. Two QLED options in this guide — the Amazon Fire TV Omni QLED at 44% off and the INSIGNIA 65-inch QF QLED at 40% off.

Standard LED — reliable everyday picture quality at lower cost. All INSIGNIA F-series, TOSHIBA, and Amazon Ember models use standard LED. For casual streaming and everyday viewing — standard LED at 40–57% off outperforms a QLED at 25% off as a value proposition.

Simple rule: If the QLED is within $50–100 of a comparable standard LED at the same size — choose QLED. If the price gap is larger — the LED savings make more practical sense.

5. PS5 and Gaming Features — Sony BRAVIA Advantage

The Sony BRAVIA 3 models in this guide include exclusive PS5 features — Auto HDR Tone Mapping, Auto Genre Picture Mode, and BRAVIA CORE content access. If you own a PS5, the Sony models at 16–25% off deliver gaming-specific display optimization that no other TV in this guide matches.

Prime Day TV Deals — 39% to 57% Off

TOSHIBA 50″ Class C350 Fire TV — Most Urgent Deal | 57% Off | Ends in 23 Hours

Size50 inches
Resolution4K UHD
OSFire TV
VoiceAlexa built-in
Rating⭐ 4.3 (3,798 reviews)
Monthly purchases5K+
Check Price

Worth buying? The deepest TV discount in this guide at 57% off with an active countdown — this deal expires at a specific time regardless of when Prime Day ends. If a 50-inch 4K Fire TV fits your space, this is the clearest buy-now decision in the entire guide.

Act before the timer expires — this deal does not reset after it ends.

INSIGNIA 55″ Class F50 4K UHD Smart Fire TV — 49% Off | Limited Time

Size55 inches
Resolution4K UHD LED
OSFire TV
VoiceAlexa Remote
Rating⭐ 4.4 (9,766 reviews)
Monthly purchases10K+
Check Price

Worth buying? Yes — the most reviewed TV in this guide at 9,766 verified ratings and 49% off makes this the strongest volume-plus-discount combination available. The go-to living room TV deal of Prime Day 2026.

INSIGNIA 32″ Class F20 Series LED HD Smart Fire TV — 46% Off | Limited Time

Size32 inches
ResolutionHD
OSFire TV
VoiceAlexa Remote
Rating⭐ 4.1 (5,842 reviews)
Monthly purchases10K+
Check Price

Worth buying? Yes for bedroom and kitchen buyers who need a compact budget TV — 46% off a 32-inch Alexa Fire TV under $70 is straightforward value. Note the 4.1-star rating is the second lowest in this guide — read recent reviews before purchasing.

INSIGNIA 32″ Class FE Series Full HD Smart Fire TV — 46% Off | Prime Day Deal

Size32 inches
ResolutionFull HD
OSFire TV
VoiceAlexa Remote
Rating⭐ 4.4 (2,768 reviews)
Monthly purchases1K+
Check Price

Worth buying? Yes — at the same price and discount as the F20 above but with a Full HD panel and higher 4.4-star rating. If choosing between both 32-inch INSIGNIA models, this FE Series is the stronger pick for picture quality at identical pricing.

Amazon Fire TV 55″ Omni QLED — 44% Off | Prime Day | Check Reviews

Size55 inches
Resolution4K QLED
Special FeaturesDolby Vision IQ, local dimming
OSFire TV
Ambient Mode✅ Yes
Rating⭐ 4.0 (5,935 reviews)
Check Price

Worth buying? Proceed carefully — the 4.0-star rating is the lowest in this guide despite the #1 Best Seller badge and 44% off. QLED picture quality and Dolby Vision IQ are genuine upgrades but buyer satisfaction data is concerning. Read the most recent reviews specifically before purchasing at this price.

INSIGNIA 75″ Class F50 4K UHD Smart Fire TV — 40% Off | Limited Time

Size75 inches
Resolution4K UHD LED
OSFire TV
VoiceAlexa Remote
Rating⭐ 4.4 (9,766 reviews)
Check Price

Worth buying? Yes for large living room buyers — 75 inches at 40% off from Amazon’s most reviewed TV in this guide is a genuinely strong large-screen deal. The same model as the 55-inch above — just scaled up for bigger rooms.

Amazon Ember 50″ 4-Series Fire TV — 40% Off | Prime Day Deal

Size50 inches
Resolution4K UHD
Special FeaturesHDR10+, Dolby Audio, Ambient Experience
OSFire TV
AI AssistantAlexa+
Rating⭐ 4.3 (1,165 reviews)
Monthly purchases1K+
Check Price

Worth buying? Yes — Amazon’s newest Ember model with Alexa+ and HDR10+ at 40% off. Choose this over the TOSHIBA 50-inch if the countdown deal has expired and you need a fresh 50-inch Prime Day pick with the latest Amazon TV features.

INSIGNIA 65″ Class QF Series QLED Smart Fire TV — 40% Off | Limited Time

Size65 inches
Resolution4K UHD QLED
OSFire TV
VoiceAlexa Remote
Rating⭐ 4.5 (1,064 reviews)
Monthly purchases1K+
Check Price

Worth buying? Yes — the highest-rated TV in this entire guide at 4.5 stars and the only INSIGNIA QLED deal available. Forty percent off a 65-inch QLED at 4.5 stars is the best-rated deal in this guide. Strongly recommended for living room buyers who want QLED picture quality at a budget price.

Amazon Ember 55″ 4-Series Fire TV — 39% Off | Prime Day Deal

Size55 inches
Resolution4K UHD
Special FeaturesHDR10+, Dolby Audio, Ambient Experience
OSFire TV
AI AssistantAlexa+
Rating⭐ 4.3 (1,165 reviews)
Check Price

Worth buying? Yes — Amazon’s newest Ember 55-inch with Alexa+ at 39% off. The Amazon Ember series is the newest Fire TV lineup — if you are committed to the Amazon ecosystem and want the latest features, this is the current-generation pick over older INSIGNIA alternatives.

Solid Prime Day TV Deals — 16% to 25% Off

Sony 65″ BRAVIA 3 4K Google TV — 25% Off | Limited Time

Size65 inches
Resolution4K UHD LED
OSGoogle TV
HDRDolby Vision HDR
PS5 Features✅ Exclusive
Rating⭐ 4.3 (1,485 reviews)
Check Price

Worth buying? Yes for Google TV and PS5 users specifically — Sony BRAVIA 3 with Dolby Vision HDR and PS5 exclusive features at 25% off is the premium brand deal in this guide. The significant price premium over INSIGNIA and Amazon alternatives is justified only if you own a PS5 or prefer Google TV over Fire TV.

Sony 43″ BRAVIA 3 4K Google TV — 16% Off | Limited Time

Size43 inches
Resolution4K UHD LED
OSGoogle TV
HDRDolby Vision HDR
PS5 Features✅ Exclusive
Rating⭐ 4.3 (1,485 reviews)
Check Price

Worth buying? Modest deal at 16% off — the smallest discount in this guide. Worth buying if you specifically need a Sony 43-inch Google TV with PS5 features and Google ecosystem integration. Budget-first buyers should note that INSIGNIA and TOSHIBA deliver 4K Fire TV at dramatically lower prices during this same Prime Day event.

Samsung 75″ Class Mini LED M80H Samsung Vision AI — 25% Off | Limited Time

Size75 inches
TypeMini LED
Refresh Rate144Hz
AI FeaturesSamsung Vision AI, Auto HDR
OSTizen (Samsung)
Rating⭐ 4.4 (55 reviews)
Check Price

Worth buying? Proceed with caution — 25% off a premium 75-inch Mini LED with 144Hz and Samsung Vision AI sounds compelling but only 55 reviews provides very limited buyer data at this investment level. The specs are genuinely impressive. The buyer verification is not yet sufficient for a confident recommendation. Check back after 300+ reviews accumulate or read the 55 existing reviews carefully before purchasing.

Best Prime Day TV Deal by Room and Buyer Type

Room / Buyer TypeBest PickDiscount
Most urgent — act nowTOSHIBA 50″ Fire TV57% off timer
Best bedroom/kitchen 32″INSIGNIA 32″ FE Full HD46% off, 4.4 stars
Best living room 55″INSIGNIA 55″ F50 4K49% off, 9,766 reviews
Best large room 75″INSIGNIA 75″ F50 4K40% off
Best QLED dealINSIGNIA 65″ QF QLED40% off, 4.5 stars
Best Amazon newest modelAmazon Ember 55″39% off, Alexa+
Best Google TVSony 65″ BRAVIA 325% off, Dolby Vision
Best PS5 gaming TVSony 43″ BRAVIA 316% off, PS5 features
Best premiumSamsung 75″ Mini LED25% off  verify

Is Prime Day 2026 Worth It for Smart TVs?

Yes — Prime Day consistently delivers the deepest smart TV discounts outside of Black Friday. Deals of 40–57% off confirmed in this guide are genuinely above what these TVs sell for during regular Amazon sales events throughout the year.

One important note — the TOSHIBA 50-inch at 57% off has an active countdown timer. This deal expires at a fixed time, not when Prime Day closes. That is the most urgent purchase decision in this guide.

Fire TV models dominate the biggest discounts here — 8 of 12 deals run Amazon’s Fire TV OS. If you are an Amazon Prime household already using Alexa devices, these deals integrate immediately into your existing ecosystem with zero additional setup.

Final Recommendation

For most buyers the right Prime Day TV deal comes down to three decisions — screen size, Fire TV vs Google TV, and how much urgency applies.

Most urgent buy — TOSHIBA 50″ C350 at 57% off with an active timer. When the countdown expires, this deal is gone. If 50 inches fits your room, act now.

Best overall value — INSIGNIA 55″ F50 at 49% off with 9,766 reviews and Amazon’s Choice. The most proven TV deal in this guide — strong buyer confidence at the second-deepest discount available.

Best QLED at Prime Day — INSIGNIA 65″ QF QLED at 40% off leads on rating at 4.5 stars — the highest-rated TV in this guide — at a meaningful size and a strong discount.

Best for PS5 owners and Google TV users — Sony 65″ BRAVIA 3 at 25% off delivers Dolby Vision and PS5 exclusive features that no Fire TV model in this guide matches.

Skip the Amazon Omni QLED at 4.0 stars and approach the Samsung Mini LED with caution given only 55 reviews at a premium price.

Check Amazon now — Prime Day TV deals update in real time and the best configurations sell out before the event ends.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: What are the best Prime Day TV deals in 2026?The TOSHIBA 50-inch Fire TV at 57% off is the deepest discount — act before the countdown expires. The INSIGNIA 55-inch F50 at 49% off with 9,766 reviews is the most proven deal. The INSIGNIA 65-inch QLED at 40% off is the highest-rated TV in this guide at 4.5 stars. For Sony and Google TV, the BRAVIA 3 65-inch at 25% off is the premium pick.

Q: Are Prime Day TV deals real discounts or inflated prices?The deals in this guide are confirmed against Amazon’s listed prices. INSIGNIA, TOSHIBA, and Amazon Fire TV models maintain consistent pricing year-round — discounts of 40–57% represent genuinely below-normal pricing that these TVs do not regularly see outside of Prime Day and Black Friday. The TOSHIBA at 57% off and INSIGNIA 55-inch at 49% off are both confirmed real reductions from standard retail pricing.

Q: Which is better — Fire TV or Google TV for a Prime Day purchase?Fire TV is better if you are already an Amazon Prime member with Alexa devices at home — the integration is immediate and seamless, and Fire TV models carry the deepest discounts in this guide at 39–57% off. Google TV is better if you use Android phones, YouTube extensively, or want Chromecast built-in — the Sony BRAVIA 3 models at 16–25% off are the only Google TV options in this guide. Neither is objectively better — choose based on your existing ecosystem.

Q: Should I buy the Amazon Omni QLED at 44% off?Proceed carefully. The 4.0-star rating across 5,935 reviews is the lowest in this guide — a meaningful buyer satisfaction concern. The QLED picture technology and Dolby Vision IQ are genuine improvements over standard LED at this size. However the INSIGNIA 65-inch QLED at 40% off carries a 4.5-star rating at a comparable discount — that is a stronger combination of deal and buyer confidence for most buyers.

Q: How long do Prime Day TV deals last?The TOSHIBA 50-inch carries an active countdown timer — that deal expires at a specific time not tied to Prime Day’s overall end date. Deals labeled Limited Time also expire independently based on inventory. Prime Day Deal labels typically run through the event but popular sizes and models sell out before it closes. Act on any deal above 40% off today rather than waiting — TV deals at this discount level do not reliably return until Black Friday.

Related Articles